NAS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→QNAP) |
(→QNAP) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| docker-compose || Use '''docker compose''' instead | | docker-compose || Use '''docker compose''' instead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| git || | | git || ⚠️ not convenient | ||
|- | |||
| VM || ⚠️ not stable enough | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:31, 12 November 2025
Synology
QNAP
| Purpose | Approach |
|---|---|
| docker-compose | Use docker compose instead |
| git | ⚠️ not convenient |
| VM | ⚠️ not stable enough |