Useful Commands/Hardware: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marvell QLogic QL41xx || 10G/25G || qede || || | | Marvell QLogic QL41xx || 10G/25G || qede || || | ||
|- | |||
| Marvell AQtion AQC107 || 10G || atlantic || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marvell AQtion AQC111U || 5G || atlantic || || | | Marvell AQtion AQC111U || 5G || atlantic || || | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 27 July 2021
Read Hardware Information
List PCI Devices
lspci -k
06:00.1 Class 0200: Device 1077:8070 (rev 02)
Subsystem: Device 7053:1002
Kernel driver in use: qede
07:00.0 Class 0200: Device 8086:15e4 (rev 11)
Subsystem: Device 8086:0000
Kernel driver in use: ixgbe
Display Ethernet card information
ethtool -i eth0
List USB Devices
lsusb
List loaded kernel modules
lsmod
Module name of Ethernet Cards
| Chipset | Speed | kernel module |
bonding balance-alb |
RoCE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro EN | 40G | mlx4 | ||
| Intel X710 | 10G | i40e | ||
| Intel X540/X550 | 10G | ixgbe | ||
| Marvell QLogic QL41xx | 10G/25G | qede | ||
| Marvell AQtion AQC107 | 10G | atlantic | ||
| Marvell AQtion AQC111U | 5G | atlantic | ||
| Marvell AQtion AQC112U | 2.5G | atlantic | ||
| Realtek RTL8156 | 2.5G | r8152 | ||
| Realtek RTL8153 | 1G | r8152 | ||
| ASIX AX88179 | 1G | ax88179_178a | X |