Useful Commands/Hardware: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro EN || 40G || || || | | Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro EN || 40G || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Intel X710 || 10G || i40e || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Intel X540/X550 || 10G || ixgbe || || | | Intel X540/X550 || 10G || ixgbe || || | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 27 July 2021
Commands
ethtool -i eth0
lspci -k
lsusb
lsmod
Module name of Ethernet Cards
| Chipset | Speed | kernel module |
bonding balance-alb |
RoCE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro EN | 40G | |||
| Intel X710 | 10G | i40e | ||
| Intel X540/X550 | 10G | ixgbe | ||
| Marvell AQtion AQC111U | 5G | qede | ||
| Marvell AQtion AQC112U | 2.5G | qede | ||
| Realtek RTL8156 | 2.5G | r8152 | ||
| Realtek RTL8153 | 1G | r8152 | ||
| ASIX AX88179 | 1G | ax88179_178a | X |