Useful Commands/Hardware: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Chipset || Speed || kernel<br/>module || bonding<br/>balance-alb | ! Chipset || Speed || kernel<br/>module || bonding<br/>balance-alb | ||
|- | |||
| Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro EN || 40G || || | |||
|- | |||
| Intel X540/X550 || 10G || ixgbe || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marvell AQtion AQC111U || 5G || qede || | | Marvell AQtion AQC111U || 5G || qede || | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 27 July 2021
ethtool -i eth0
lspci -k
lsusb
lsmod
Module name of Ethernet Cards
| Chipset | Speed | kernel module |
bonding balance-alb |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro EN | 40G | ||
| Intel X540/X550 | 10G | ixgbe | |
| Marvell AQtion AQC111U | 5G | qede | |
| Marvell AQtion AQC112U | 2.5G | qede | |
| Realtek RTL8156 | 2.5G | ||
| Realtek RTL8153 | 1G | ||
| ASIX AX88179 | 1G | X |