Useful Commands/Hardware: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Realtek RTL8156 || 2.5G || || | | Realtek RTL8156 || 2.5G || || | ||
|- | |||
| Realtek RTL8153 || 1G || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASIX AX88179 || 1G || || X | | ASIX AX88179 || 1G || || X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 27 July 2021
ethtool -i eth0
lspci -k
lsusb
lsmod
Module name of Ethernet Cards
| Chipset | Speed | kernel module |
bonding balance-alb |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvell AQtion AQC111U | 5G | qede | |
| Marvell AQtion AQC112U | 2.5G | qede | |
| Realtek RTL8156 | 2.5G | ||
| Realtek RTL8153 | 1G | ||
| ASIX AX88179 | 1G | X |