Useful Commands/Hardware: Difference between revisions

From Fundamental Ramen
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
| Realtek RTL8156 || 2.5G ||  ||
| Realtek RTL8156 || 2.5G ||  ||
|-
| Realtek RTL8153 || 1G ||  ||
|-
|-
| ASIX AX88179 || 1G || || X
| ASIX AX88179 || 1G || || X
|-
| Realtek RTL8153 || 1G ||  ||
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:53, 27 July 2021

ethtool -i eth0
lspci -k
lsusb
lsmod

Module name of Ethernet Cards

Chipset Speed kernel
module
bonding
balance-alb
Marvell AQtion AQC111U 5G qede
Marvell AQtion AQC112U 2.5G qede
Realtek RTL8156 2.5G
Realtek RTL8153 1G
ASIX AX88179 1G X