Python/platform: Difference between revisions
< Python
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable ! || Linux || macOS || Windows |- | || || || |}") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! || Linux || macOS || Windows | ! || Linux || macOS || Windows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | platform.system() || || || | ||
|- | |||
| platform.machine() || || || | |||
|- | |||
| platform.processor() || || || | |||
|- | |||
| platform.python_implementation() || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 27 December 2019
| Linux | macOS | Windows | |
|---|---|---|---|
| platform.system() | |||
| platform.machine() | |||
| platform.processor() | |||
| platform.python_implementation() |